Home   |   Why Us?   |   Active Ingredients   |   Decyl Oleate
My à la Carte

Decyl Oleate

Softens, smoothes

Decyl Oleate is made from a naturally occurring fatty acid, oleic acid. Decyl Oleate has good lubrication properties and low viscosity. It is used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including makeup, skin and hair care products. The unique properties of Decyl Oleate facilitate the application and removal of makeup and gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.

This ingredient in also widely used in moisturisers, anti-aging treatments, sunscreen, eye shadows, hand & foot creams and eye creams.

Natural Oils